IndoComtech 2010

IndoComtech 2010 will be held in JCC (Jakarta Convention Center) at 3-7 November 2010 don't miss it !!!

Who need map for the exhibition you can download it here

Weekdays
10.00 – 21.00 WIB
Weekend
10.00 – 22.00 WIB
Venue
Jakarta Convention Center – Senayan, Jakarta 10270, Indonesia

There will be Workshop and Some Event there

Wednesday, 3 November 2010

15.00 – 16.30
Computer Music Production Workshop

DIGITAL RECORDING For Beginner
By Agus Hardiman from Musiktek
Contact Person :
Hallay 0838 7007 4550, 8590 2619 (office hour)
Email : [email protected]

16.30 – 18.00
Computer Music Production Workshop

DANCE MUSIC PRODUCTION For Beginner
By DJ Romy from 1945MF
Contact Person :
Hallay 0838 7007 4550, 8590 2619 (office hour)
Email : [email protected]

Thursday, 4 November 2010

SE7ENTUNE DJ CONTEST
"Next Generation DJ Contest" first round
Contact Person :
Hallay 0838 7007 4550, 8590 2619 (office hour)
Email : [email protected]
http://se7entune.blogspot.com//

Friday, 5 November 2010

SE7ENTUNE DJ CONTEST
"Next Generation DJ Contest" Final round
Contact Person :
Hallay 0838 7007 4550, 8590 2619 (office hour)
Email : [email protected]
http://se7entune.blogspot.com//

Saturday, 6 November 2010

GRAND FINAL SPEEDY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Game Online Open Tournament :
– Counter Strike 1.6
– Left 4 Dead

Sunday, 7 November 2010

GRAND FINAL SPEEDY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIP
Game Online Open Tournament :
– Counter Strike 1.6
– Left 4 Dead

Festival Komputer Indonesia

Festival Komputer Indonesia

This event will be held simultaneously in 7 major cities in Indonesia, namely Jakarta, Bandung, Semarang, Malang, Yogyakarta, Surabaya, Makasar. So don't miss it :)

Exhibit :
Hall A, Hall B dan Cendrawasih Hall – Jakarta Convention Center

Graha Manggala Siliwangi – Bandung

Java Mall – Semarang

Samantha Krida – Universitas Brawijaya – Malang

Jogja Expo Center – Yogyakarta

Gramedia Expo – Surabaya

Celebes Convention Center – Makasar

Ticket(Jakarta Convention Center)  :
Weekday : Rp 5.000,-
Weekend : Rp 10.000,-

Time : 10.00 – 21.00 WIB

 

Program Schedule at Jakarta Convention Center

MAIN STAGE
 
 Wednesday, 14 July 2010
 10.00 – 12.00  Opening Ceremony
 16.30 – 18.30  CellPhone Photo Competition by Sony Ericsson
 Thursday,15 July 2010
 10.00 – 21.00  Temu Pelanggan Seluler (TPS) 2010 bersama Kompas (invitation only)
 Friday, 16 July 2010
 14.00 – 17.30  Rocks! Band Competition
 19.30 – 20.30  Rock On! Endah N Rhesa
 Saturday, 17 July 2010
 11.00 – 14.00  Guitar Heroes Competition by Hotgame
 16.30 – 17.30  Rocks! Band Competition
 18.00 – 19.00  Rock On! Andre Harihandoyo & The Sonic People
 19.30 – 20.30  Rock On! Kahitna
 Sunday, 18 July 2010
 12.30 – 13.00  Yoyo Indonesia (YO-IN)
 13.00 – 13.30  Indonesian Beatboxing Community (IBC)
 13.30 – 14.00  Indonesia Chiptunes
 14.30 – 15.30  BlackBox performance by iBox
 16.00 – 17.00  Rocks! Band Competition
 17.30 – 18.00  Closing Ceremony
 18.00 – 18.30  INDONESIA CELLULAR AWARD 2010
 19.00 – 19.30  MISS ICS 2010 & BEST STAND AWARD
 19.30 – 20.30  Rock On! Naif
 20.30 – 21.00  Pengundian Tiket & Voucher



WORKSHOP ROOM
 
 Wednesday, 14 July 2010
 13.30 – 14.30  Press Conference Indosat
 15.30 – 16.30  Press Conference Sony Ericsson
 Thursday, 15 July 2010
 11.00 – 12.00  Press Conference Indosat
 Friday, 16 July 2010
 13.30 – 14.30  Press Conference Indosat
 Saturday, 17 July 2010
 11.30 – 12.30  Press Conference Indosat
 13.30 – 17.30  Workshop & Gathering id-android Community
 Sunday, 18 July 2010
 11.00 – 12.00  Press Conference Indosat
 16.30 – 17.30  Press Conference INDONESIA CELLULAR AWARD 2010
 18.00 – 20.00  Gathering Forum ( ASTRINDO )

LOWERS LOBBY
 
 Saturday, 17 July 2010
 08.00 – 21.00  Conference Regulatory Issues n The Age Of
   Cenvergence Sinyal at Merak Room 1,2, & 3
 14.00 – 17.00  Community Gathering by SINYAL at Nuri Room

For More Detail visit Festival Komputer Indonesia

IndoComntech 2009

IndoComtech2009

IndoComtech 2009 will be held in JCC (Jakarta Convention Center) at 4-8 November 2009 don't miss it !!! :)

Who need map for the exhibition you can download it here
Here some schedule for the Exhibition Programs :

14.00 – 16.00 PEMBUKAAN GRAND FINAL KI HAJAR & FESTIVAL E-PENDIDIKAN oleh Bpk LILIK GANI (Kepala Pustekom) @ Main Stage
14.00 – 16.00 Ajang kompetisi untuk menjaring siswa/i SMP/MTs/Paket B yang berpotensi dan berbakat di seluruh Indonesia sebagai DUTA Ki Hajar @ Main Stage 13.00 – 18.00 : Talkshow "The Revolution of Technology : Past, Present, Future" By Jonathan Ybanez, oleh www.finroll.com @ Main Stage
13.00 – 18.00 Talkshow "The Revolution of Technology : Past, Present, Future" By Jonathan Ybanez, oleh www.finroll.com @ Main Stage
*Workshop Qnap oleh Astrindo @ Workshop Room
14.00 – 16.00 Papercraft Building & Demonstration by Paper Replika @ Main Stage | CP : Julius 0813 14184887
16.00 – 17.30 Workshop Edu-Reporter by Pustekom @ Main Stage
10.00 – 18.00 Workshop "Digital Imaging Basic Photography" by Techlife Magazine @ Workshop room | CP : Wine 0878 852 99373
14.00 – 16.00 Seleksi Finalis Edu-Reporter @ Main Stage
19.00 – 20.00 Talkshow "Facebook vs Twitter" oleh PC Plus Magazine @ Main Stage
10.00 – 18.00 Workshop "Digital Imaging Basic Photography" by Techlife Magazine @ Workshop room | CP : Wine 0878 852 99373
19.30 – 21.00 Workshop "Design your First Paper Model" by Paper-Replika @ Workshop room | CP : Julius 0813 14184887
14.00 – 16.00 Seleksi Finalis Edu-Reporter @ Main Stage
11.30 – 13.00 Papercraft Building & Demonstration by Paper Replika @ Main Stage | CP : Julius 0813 14184887
14.30 – 16.30 Talkshow CLOUD COMPUTING – LIVING IN EXPONENTAL TIMES by Jonathan Ybanez, oleh www.finroll.com @ Main Stage
19.00 – 20.00 Awarding "CHIP INTEL PC MODDING" by Chip Magazine @ Main Stage | CP : Bagus 0812 898 6820
13.00 – 15.30 Workshop "Design your First Paper Model" by Paper-Replika @ Workshop room | CP : Julius 0813 14184887
16.00 – 20.00 Workshop "GAMERZONE – OVERCLOCK+GAMER" by ASTRINDO @ Workshop room | CP : Kunti 0818 263 688

And there more exciting program will be held such as :

  • Indocomtech National Overclocking Contest, CP Dicky 0818 644 960
  • Pra-Olimpiade Robot by ROCI (Robot Organizing Commitee Indonesia), CP Agus 081911333311
  • Game Online Competition oleh majalah PCPLUS, CP Sena: 0858.8565.8698 Game yang dilombakan :
    • WAR ROCK
    • LINEAGE II
    • KOMPETISI AYODANCE
  • Seminar Nasional Hackers Day oleh Majalah INFOKOM, CP Pandan 5330170 ext 31431
  • Festival & Anugerah E-Pendidikan oleh Pustekkom, CP Melinda 0815 1963 1935